Spark Plug

Spark Plug for AUDI, HYUNDAI, MARUTI, MITSUBISHI, SKODA, TOYOTA, VW – 0242240693 – BOSCH

Product Specifications

Title Spark Plug
Part Number 0242240693
Brand BOSCH
Offer Price Contact for Price
MRP Contact for Price
Category Ignition and Glowplug System, Spark Plug

Alternative OEM / Replacement Parts

Make Partnumber Title Main MRP Type
MARUTI SUZUKI 09482M00551 SPARK PLUG ₹ 78 OEM Part
MARUTI SUZUKI 09482M00592 SPARK PLUG(BOSCH) ₹ 91 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 004081161A Spark Plug ₹ 138 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 199917766 Spark Plug ₹ 238 OEM Part
CHEVROLET 1214144 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
Nissan / Renault 2240…0J06 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
VOLVO 27…7-7 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
VOLVO 27…6-3 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
VOLVO 35…80 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 46…010 SPARK PLUG Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 5099727 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 5099777 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 5894586 IGNITION PLUG [FIAT-CHAMPION] Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 7546519 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 7571541 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 7571576 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 77…53 IGNITION PLUG Contact for Price OEM Part
Nissan / Renault 8933003862 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
ISUZU 8-97012928-0 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
ISUZU 8-97012930-0 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 1 110 500 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 1 120 829 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 1 120 830 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
VOLVO 271727 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
MARUTI SUZUKI 09482-00131 SPARK PLUG (BP5ES,NGK) Contact for Price OEM Part
MOBIS (Hyundai, Kia) 18814-08062 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
VOLVO 2716 03 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
Nissan / Renault 22401-1N516 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
MOBIS (Hyundai, Kia) 27400-18110 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
MERCEDES-BENZ 41…603 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 46…57 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 46…457 IGNITION PLUG Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 5099833 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 5269897 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
Nissan / Renault 600…4609 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FIAT / JEEP 71711807 Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
FORD 92OF…45EB Spark Plug Contact for Price OEM Part
MARUTI SUZUKI 09482…23A00 SPARK PLUG Contact for Price OEM Part
NGK BKR6EIX Spark Plug ₹ 865 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0241229980 Spark Plug (Set of 3) ₹ 322 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242236811 Spark Plug (Set of 4) ₹ 442 Replacement Part
NGK BKR6EIX-11 Spark Plug ₹ 865 Replacement Part
BOSCH F002G40155 Spark Plug ₹ 103 Replacement Part
DENSO K20PRU Spark Plug ₹ 135 Replacement Part
EUROMAC MSP…962 Spark Plug ₹ 140 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242229719 Spark Plug ₹ 256 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242236636 Spark Plug ₹ 370 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242135536 Spark Plug ₹ 371 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242235748 SPARK PLUG ₹ 903 Replacement Part
DENSO IK20 Spark Plug ₹ 845 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 240 653 Spark Plug ₹ 1382 Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 235 917 Spark plug kit Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 240 850 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 240 860 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 2288 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 2330 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 2364 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 3783 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 4388 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 4619 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 4856 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 4876 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 6129 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 6511 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 6717 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 6962 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 7373 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 94067 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 96178 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK 96404 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 241 229 715 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 241 235 750 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 241 235 752 SPARK PLUG Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 225 596 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 229 543 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242229555 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242229557 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…9 746 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…9 790 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…0 557 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 232 501 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 232 502 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242232504 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242232802 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242235547 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 235 556 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 235 749 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 235 797 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 236 541 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 236 557 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…6 612 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…6 616 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…6 631 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…0 530 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 240 548 Spark plug kit Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0242240593 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242…0 644 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 240 649 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 242 245 571 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH F 000…0 P41 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE002/R04 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE002/T10 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE005/T10 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE016/R04 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE016/T10 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE033/R04 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE033/T10 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE039/R04 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
CHAMPION OE039/T10 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
DENSO K20P-U Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
DENSO K2…TT Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
DENSO K20TXR Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
HITACHI L 46 PW Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH F 002 G40 269 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK BKR5EIX Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
NGK IFR6T11 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0241235697 Spark plug kit Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH FR6KPP33X Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH F002G40045 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH F002G40265 Spark Plug Contact for Price Replacement Part

Vehicle Compatibility

Brand Model Year Engine Power Fuel Type Engine Type
AUDI TT (8N3)1.8L TFSI quattro 10.1998 – 06.2006 1.8 L 180 hp Petrol AJQ,ARY,AUQ
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN3.0L TFSI 11.2000 – 12.2004 3 L 220 hp Petrol ASN,AVK
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.4L TFSI 09.2001 – 12.2004 2.4 L 170 hp Petrol BDV
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.4L TFSI 09.2001 – 12.2004 2.4 L 163 hp Petrol AMM
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN3.0L TFSI quattro 04.2001 – 12.2004 3 L 218 hp Petrol BBJ
AUDI A8 (4E)3.0L TFSI 07.2003 – 05.2006 3 L 220 hp Petrol ASN
AUDI A8 (4E)3.0L TFSI 07.2003 – 05.2007 3 L 218 hp Petrol BBJ
AUDI A4 (8EC, B7) 3RD GEN1.6L TSI 11.2004 – 06.2008 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol ALZ
AUDI A4 (8EC, B7) 3RD GEN3.0L quattro 11.2004 – 07.2006 3 L 218 hp Petrol BBJ
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.6L TFSI 09.2008 – 12.2012 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol BSE
MITSUBISHI LANCER MK VI1.6L 12.1995 – 08.2003 1.6 L 90 hp Petrol 4G92
MITSUBISHI CEDIA1.3L 09.2003 – 06.2013 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol 4G13 (16V)
MITSUBISHI CEDIA1.6L 09.2003 – 06.2013 1.6 L 98 hp Petrol 4G18
SKODA OCTAVIA (1U2)2.0L 04.1999 – 05.2006 2 L 116 hp Petrol AQY,APK,AZH,AEG,AZJ
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 11.2004 – 12.2009 2 L 150 hp Petrol BLR,BLY,BVY,BVZ
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER J1004.7L VX AT 01.1998 – 08.2002 4.7 L 235 hp Petrol 2UZFE
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER J1004.7L VX AT 08.2002 – 08.2007 4.7 L 238 hp Petrol 2UZFE
TOYOTA CAMRY XV302.4L LE AT 09.2001 – 01.2006 2.4 L 152 hp Petrol 2AZFE
TOYOTA CAMRY XV303.0L XLE AT 09.2001 – 01.2006 3 L 186 hp Petrol 1MZFE
VW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1)2.0L MT 01.1998 – 04.2019 2 L 115 hp Petrol AQY,AEG,APK,AZG,BEV,AVH,AZJ,BER,BEJ,BHP,CBPA
VW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1)1.6L 10.1999 – 09.2000 1.6 L 100 hp Petrol AWH
VW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1)1.6L 06.2000 – 04.2019 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol AYD,BFS
HYUNDAI ACCENT 1ST GEN1.6L MT 01.2001 – 02.2008 1.6 L 105 hp Petrol G4ED-G
HYUNDAI I10 1ST GEN1.1L D-LITE MT 09.2007 – 10.2010 1.1 L 67 hp Petrol G4HG
MARUTI VERSA1.3L DX1 MT 01.2000 – 08.2010 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13B
MARUTI GYPSY KING1.3L 4WD MT (BS-III) 01.2004 – 01.2010 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ZEN CLASSIC1.0L MT 08.1999 – 01.2003 1 L 58 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI GYPSY KING1.3L 4WD MT 06.1996 – 01.2000 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13BB CARB
MARUTI GYPSY KING1.3L 4WD MT (BS-IV) 01.2010 – 01.2019 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SUPER CARRY1.2L 09.2016 – 03.2020 1.2 L 64 hp Petrol/CNG G12B BS-IV
MARUTI EECO1.2L 5S AC MT 01.2010 – 12.2019 1.2 L 73 hp Petrol G12B
MARUTI EECO1.2L 5S STD MT 01.2010 – 12.2019 1.2 L 73 hp Petrol G12B
MARUTI EECO1.2L 5S AC MT 08.2010 – 12.2019 1.2 L 62 hp Petrol/CNG G12B
MARUTI EECO1.2L 5S STD MT 08.2010 – 12.2019 1.2 L 62 hp Petrol/CNG G12B
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L VXI GREEN MT (TYPE 3) 09.2009 – 02.2013 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol/CNG M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L VXI MT (TYPE 3) 09.2009 – 02.2013 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L ZXI MT (TYPE 3) 09.2009 – 02.2013 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L ZXI LEATHER MT (TYPE 3) 09.2009 – 02.2013 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L VXI MT (TYPE 1) 03.2007 – 08.2008 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L ZXI MT (TYPE 1) 03.2007 – 08.2008 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI SX4 1ST GEN1.6L ZXI LEATHER MT (TYPE 1) 03.2007 – 08.2008 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol M16A
MARUTI VERSA1.3L DX2 MT 01.2000 – 08.2010 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13B
MARUTI VERSA1.3L SDX MT 01.2000 – 08.2010 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13B
MARUTI VERSA1.3L STD MT 01.2000 – 08.2010 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13B
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.2L LXI MT (TYPE 4) 04.2010 – 05.2011 1.2 L 85 hp Petrol K12M
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L LXI MT (TYPE 3) 01.2008 – 03.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L LXI MT (TYPE 1) 05.2005 – 03.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L LXI MT (TYPE 2) 04.2007 – 12.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.2L VXI MT (TYPE 4) 04.2010 – 05.2011 1.2 L 85 hp Petrol K12M
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI MT (TYPE 3) 01.2008 – 03.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI MT (TYPE 1) 05.2005 – 03.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI MT (TYPE 2) 04.2007 – 12.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.2L VXI(O) MT (TYPE 4) 04.2010 – 05.2011 1.2 L 85 hp Petrol K12M
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI(O) MT (TYPE 3) 01.2008 – 03.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI(O) MT (TYPE 1) 05.2005 – 03.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L VXI(O) MT (TYPE 2) 04.2007 – 12.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.2L ZXI MT (TYPE 4) 04.2010 – 05.2011 1.2 L 85 hp Petrol K12M
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L ZXI MT (TYPE 3) 01.2008 – 03.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L ZXI MT (TYPE 1) 05.2005 – 03.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT 1ST GEN1.3L ZXI MT (TYPE 2) 04.2007 – 12.2007 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI OMNI 1ST GEN0.8L MT 12.1984 – 01.1999 0.8 L 35 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI OMNI 3RD GEN0.8L MT 03.2005 – 05.2019 0.8 L 35 hp Petrol/LPG F8B MPFI
MARUTI BALENO ALTURA1.6L MT (TYPE 1) 09.2000 – 01.2003 1.6 L 94 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO ALTURA1.6L MT (TYPE 2) 01.2003 – 03.2005 1.6 L 94 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO ALTURA1.6L MT (TYPE 3) 03.2005 – 03.2007 1.6 L 91 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO 1ST GEN1.6L MT (TYPE 1) 12.1999 – 12.2002 1.6 L 94 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO 1ST GEN1.6L LXI MT (TYPE 2) 01.2003 – 02.2005 1.6 L 94 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO 1ST GEN1.6L VXI MT (TYPE 2) 01.2003 – 02.2005 1.6 L 94 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO 1ST GEN1.6L LXI MT (TYPE 3) 03.2005 – 03.2007 1.6 L 91 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI BALENO 1ST GEN1.6L VXI MT (TYPE 3) 03.2005 – 03.2007 1.6 L 91 hp Petrol G16B
MARUTI ZEN 1ST GEN F/L1.0L AT 08.1996 – 03.2002 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 1ST GEN F/L1.0L LX MT 08.1996 – 03.2002 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 1ST GEN F/L1.0L LXI MT 08.1996 – 03.2002 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 1ST GEN F/L1.0L VX MT 08.1996 – 03.2002 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 1ST GEN F/L1.0L VXI MT 08.1996 – 03.2002 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 2ND GEN1.0L AT 04.2003 – 03.2006 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 2ND GEN1.0L LX MT 04.2003 – 03.2006 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 2ND GEN1.0L LXI MT 04.2003 – 03.2006 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 2ND GEN1.0L VX MT 04.2003 – 03.2006 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI ZEN 2ND GEN1.0L VXI MT 04.2003 – 03.2006 1 L 60 hp Petrol G10B
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 10.8L A/C MT 06.1986 – 09.1997 0.8 L 40 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 10.8L AT 06.1986 – 09.1997 0.8 L 40 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 10.8L STD MT 06.1986 – 09.1997 0.8 L 40 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 20.8L A/C (CARB) MT 10.1997 – 03.2005 0.8 L 37 hp Petrol F8B CARB
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 30.8L A/C MT 04.2005 – 01.2014 0.8 L 37 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 20.8L EX & DX 5-SPEED MT 10.1997 – 03.2005 0.8 L 47 hp Petrol F8D MPFI
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 20.8L STD (CARB) MT 10.1997 – 03.2005 0.8 L 37 hp Petrol F8B CARB
MARUTI 800 2ND GEN TYPE 30.8L STD MT 04.2005 – 01.2014 0.8 L 37 hp Petrol F8B
MARUTI SWIFT DZIRE 1ST GEN1.3L LXI MT (TYPE 1) 03.2008 – 02.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT DZIRE 1ST GEN1.3L VXI MT (TYPE 1) 03.2008 – 02.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI SWIFT DZIRE 1ST GEN1.3L ZXI MT (TYPE 1) 03.2008 – 02.2010 1.3 L 87 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI 10001.0L 10.1990 – 05.2000 1 L 46 hp Petrol F10A
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-21.3L AX (MPFI) 03.2000 – 07.2004 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-21.3L LX (CARB) 12.1997 – 03.2000 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BA
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-31.3L LX (MPFI) 07.2004 – 03.2008 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-11.3L LX (CARB) 11.1994 – 12.1997 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BA
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-21.3L LXI (MPFI) 03.2000 – 07.2004 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-11.3L VX (CARB) 11.1994 – 12.1997 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BA
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-31.3L LXI (MPFI) 07.2004 – 03.2008 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-21.3L VXI (MPFI) 03.2000 – 07.2004 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI ESTEEM TYPE-31.3L VXI (MPFI) 07.2004 – 03.2008 1.3 L 85 hp Petrol G13BB
MARUTI GYPSY KING1.3L 4WD MT 05.2000 – 01.2004 1.3 L 82 hp Petrol G13BB

Leave a Comment