Compressor Assembly

Compressor, Air Conditioning for AUDI: A3, A4, A6, SKODA: LAURA, SUPERB, YETI, VW: PASSAT, VENTO – 8FK 351 126-981 – HELLA

Product Specifications

Title Compressor Assembly
Part Number 8FK 351 126-981
Brand HELLA
Offer Price Contact for Price
MRP Contact for Price
Category Air Conditioning, AC compressor

Alternative OEM / Replacement Parts

Make Partnumber Title Main MRP Type
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805B Compressor, air conditioning ₹ 71153 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805Q Compressor, air conditioning ₹ 94721 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805J Compressor, air conditioning ₹ 98409 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805RX Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0…808 Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805P Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8D0260805R Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8DO260805B Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8DO260805J Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 8DO260808 Compressor, air conditioning Contact for Price OEM Part
HELLA 8FK 351 108-071 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
HELLA 8FK 351 126-481 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
VALEO 699376 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
VALEO 69…76 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
DENSO DCP02006 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
DELPHI CS20085 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
DELPHI TSP0155315 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
DELPHI TSP0159315 Compressor Assembly Contact for Price Replacement Part
SRF RFG-134A-SRF Refrigerant Floron 134a (450g) ₹ 720 Related Part
MARUTI SUZUKI 990J0M999H4-030 AC CAN GAS (340 -FLORON) ₹ 595 Related Part
DELPHI RFG-134A-DLP Refrigerant 134a (450g) Contact for Price Related Part
HITACHI HFC-134A-HTC Refrigerant 134a (450g) Contact for Price Related Part

Vehicle Compatibility

Brand Model Year Engine Power Fuel Type Engine Type
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN1.8L TFSI 11.2000 – 07.2002 1.8 L 150 hp Petrol AVJ
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.0L TFSI 11.2000 – 12.2004 2 L 130 hp Petrol ALT
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN3.0L TFSI 11.2000 – 12.2004 3 L 220 hp Petrol ASN,AVK
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN1.9L TDI 05.2001 – 12.2004 1.9 L 101 hp Diesel AVB
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.4L TFSI 09.2001 – 12.2004 2.4 L 170 hp Petrol BDV
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.0L TFSI 07.2002 – 12.2004 2 L 150 hp Petrol AWA
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN1.9L TDI quattro 11.2001 – 12.2004 1.9 L 130 hp Diesel AVF
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN1.8L TFSI 07.2002 – 12.2004 1.8 L 163 hp Petrol BFB
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN2.4L TFSI 09.2001 – 12.2004 2.4 L 163 hp Petrol AMM
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN1.8L TFSI 11.2002 – 12.2004 1.8 L 190 hp Petrol BEX
AUDI A4 (8E2, B6) 2ND GEN3.0L TFSI quattro 04.2001 – 12.2004 3 L 218 hp Petrol BBJ
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)3.2L FSI quattro 05.2004 – 10.2009 3.2 L 255 hp Petrol AUK,BKH
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.0L TDI 07.2004 – 10.2009 2 L 140 hp Diesel BLB,BRE
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)4.2L TFSI quattro 05.2004 – 05.2007 4.2 L 335 hp Petrol BAT
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)3.0L TDI quattro 05.2004 – 05.2007 3 L 225 hp Diesel BMK
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)3.0L TDI quattro 05.2004 – 03.2010 3 L 211 hp Diesel BNG,CDYB
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.7L TDI 11.2004 – 03.2010 2.7 L 163 hp Diesel BSG,CANB
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.4L TFSI quattro 01.2005 – 10.2009 2.4 L 177 hp Petrol BDW
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.7L TDI quattro 11.2004 – 10.2009 2.7 L 180 hp Diesel BPP
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.0L TFSI 06.2005 – 03.2010 2 L 170 hp Petrol BPJ,BYK
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)2.0L TDI 07.2004 – 03.2010 2 L 136 hp Diesel BNA,BRF,CAGB
AUDI A6 (4F2, C6)4.2L FSI quattro 06.2006 – 03.2010 4.2 L 350 hp Petrol BVJ
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.4L TFSI 02.2011 – 12.2012 1.4 L 125 hp Petrol CAXC
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.8L TFSI 04.2008 – 12.2012 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol BZB,CDAA
AUDI A3 (8P7)2.0L TFSI 04.2008 – 12.2012 2 L 200 hp Petrol CAWB,CCZA
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.9L TDI 04.2008 – 12.2012 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BLS
AUDI A3 (8P7)2.0L TDI 04.2008 – 12.2012 2 L 140 hp Diesel CBAB,CFFB
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.6L TFSI 09.2008 – 12.2012 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol BSE
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.6L TDI 05.2009 – 12.2012 1.6 L 105 hp Diesel CAYC
SKODA SUPERB 1ST GEN2.5L 06.2004 – 03.2009 2.5 L 163 hp Diesel BDG
SKODA SUPERB 1ST GEN2.0L 10.2005 – 03.2008 2 L 140 hp Diesel BSS
SKODA SUPERB 1ST GEN1.9L 01.2007 – 03.2008 1.9 L 115 hp Diesel BPZ
SKODA SUPERB 1ST GEN1.9L 10.2005 – 05.2007 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BSV
SKODA LAURA2.0L ELEGANCE MT 05.2009 – 12.2013 2 L 138 hp Diesel CLCA
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)1.9L 06.2004 – 12.2009 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BKC,BJB,BXE,BLS
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 02.2004 – 12.2009 2 L 140 hp Diesel BKD,CFHC,CLCB
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 11.2004 – 12.2009 2 L 150 hp Petrol BLR,BLY,BVY,BVZ
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 11.2005 – 12.2009 2 L 140 hp Diesel BMM
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN2.0L 05.2010 – 04.2014 2 L 200 hp Petrol CCZA
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN1.8L 03.2008 – 04.2014 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol BZB,CDAA
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN1.9L 03.2008 – 04.2014 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BLS,BXE
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN2.0L 07.2008 – 04.2014 2 L 170 hp Diesel CBBB,CFGB
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN3.6L AWD MT 11.2008 – 03.2016 3.6 L 260 hp Petrol CDVA
SKODA SUPERB 2ND GEN2.0L AT 01.2009 – 04.2014 2 L 138 hp Diesel BKD,CFFB,CLJA
SKODA YETI1.6L MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 1.6 L 105 hp Diesel CAYC
SKODA YETI1.8L 4X4 MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 1.8 L 152 hp Petrol CDAB
SKODA YETI2.0L MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 2 L 140 hp Diesel CFHC
SKODA YETI1.2L MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 1.2 L 105 hp Petrol CBZB
SKODA YETI1.8L MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol CDAA
SKODA YETI2.0L MT 11.2010 – 08.2014 2 L 110 hp Diesel CLCA
SKODA YETI2.0L MT 11.2009 – 05.2017 2 L 110 hp Diesel CFHF
SKODA YETI2.0L MT 11.2010 – 11.2014 2 L 140 hp Diesel CLCB
SKODA YETI2.0L 4X4 MT 11.2009 – 05.2017 2 L 170 hp Diesel CEGA,CFJA
VW PASSAT 7TH GEN1.8L TSI 06.2010 – 11.2014 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol CDAA
VW PASSAT 7TH GEN2.0L TDI 08.2010 – 10.2017 2 L 170 hp Diesel CFGB,CLLA
VW PASSAT 6TH GEN2.0L TDI 09.2007 – 12.2010 2 L 136 hp Diesel CFFA
VW VENTO 2ND GEN1.6L MT 09.2014 – 08.2019 1.6 L 103 hp Petrol CLSA

Leave a Comment