Brake Caliper

Brake Caliper for AUDI A3 (8P7), SKODA LAURA, LAURA (1Z3) – LC7743 – DELPHI

Product Specifications

Title Brake Caliper
Part Number LC7743
Brand DELPHI
Offer Price Contact for Price
MRP Contact for Price
Category Brake System, Brake Caliper

Alternative OEM / Replacement Parts

Make Partnumber Title Main MRP Type
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 1K0 615 423D Brake Caliper ₹ 14620 OEM Part
VAG (VW, AUDI, SKODA) 1K0615423J brake caliper ₹ 15909 OEM Part
HELLA 8AC 355 383-731 Brake Caliper Contact for Price Replacement Part
BOSCH 0 986 473 381 Brake Caliper Contact for Price Replacement Part
TEXTAR 38048500 Brake Caliper Contact for Price Replacement Part
FTE RX389867A0 Brake Caliper Contact for Price Replacement Part

Vehicle Compatibility

Brand Model Year Engine Power Fuel Type Engine Type
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.4L TFSI 02.2011 – 12.2012 1.4 L 125 hp Petrol CAXC
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.8L TFSI 04.2008 – 12.2012 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol BZB,CDAA
AUDI A3 (8P7)2.0L TFSI 04.2008 – 12.2012 2 L 200 hp Petrol CAWB,CCZA
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.9L TDI 04.2008 – 12.2012 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BLS
AUDI A3 (8P7)2.0L TDI 04.2008 – 12.2012 2 L 140 hp Diesel CBAB,CFFB
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.6L TFSI 09.2008 – 12.2012 1.6 L 102 hp Petrol BSE
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.6L TDI 05.2009 – 12.2012 1.6 L 105 hp Diesel CAYC
AUDI A3 (8P7)2.0L TDI 04.2008 – 12.2012 2 L 136 hp Diesel CBAA,CFFA
AUDI A3 (8P7)1.2L TFSI 03.2010 – 12.2012 1.2 L 105 hp Petrol CBZB
SKODA LAURA1.8L AMBIENTE MT 03.2009 – 12.2013 1.8 L 152 hp Petrol CDAA
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)1.9L 06.2004 – 12.2009 1.9 L 105 hp Diesel BKC,BJB,BXE,BLS
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 02.2004 – 12.2009 2 L 140 hp Diesel BKD,CFHC,CLCB
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 11.2004 – 12.2009 2 L 150 hp Petrol BLR,BLY,BVY,BVZ
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)2.0L 11.2005 – 12.2009 2 L 140 hp Diesel BMM
SKODA LAURA (1Z3)1.8L 06.2007 – 12.2009 1.8 L 160 hp Petrol BZB,CDAA

Leave a Comment